Is Better Bones Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic tapioca dextrose
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Rice Extract Blend, Fermentation Blend, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Safflower Oil
Check Better Bones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Bones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Bones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


