Is Better Ghee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Palm Fruit Oil, Butter Flavour (Milk - 4 parts per million), Antioxidant (Natural Rosemary Extract)
Check Better Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
ButteryRichSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


