This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Better Goods Dark chocolate pistachio, Pecan Nut Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Better Goods Dark chocolate pistachio, Pecan Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Better Goods Dark chocolate pistachio, Pecan Nut Bar | Spoonful