Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Better Instant Hummus Mix Organic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chickpea Flour*, Sesame Seed Flour*, Salt, Garlic Powder*, Cumin Powder*. *from Organic Agriculture. Contains Sesame. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts And Sulhpites.

Check Better Instant Hummus Mix Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Better Instant Hummus Mix Organic | Spoonful