Is Better Made BBQ Chips Family Size 10.5 Oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate as anti-caking agents
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose, sugar, color
tricalcium phosphate as anti-caking agents
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Or Palm Oil), Salt, Seasoning Contains: Dextrose, Sugar, Color (Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract), Powdered Onion, Citric Acid, Powdered Garlic, Canola Oil, Spice Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor And Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate As Anti-caking Agents
Check Better Made BBQ Chips Family Size 10.5 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made BBQ Chips Family Size 10.5 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Made BBQ Chips Family Size 10.5 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


