Is BETTER MADE SPECIAL, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL], SALT).

Check BETTER MADE SPECIAL, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking