Is Better Naked Smoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork (91%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Smoke Flavouring
Check Better Naked Smoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Naked Smoked Back Bacon Rashers x6 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking


