Is Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky sweet slices offer pronounced hickory smoke and a mild tang, developing crisp edges and tender, chewy centers when cooked. Commonly pan-fried or oven-baked for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, burgers, and as a garnish, they contribute savory aroma and satisfying texture contrast to everyday and composed dishes in home kitchens daily.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky sweet slices offer pronounced hickory smoke and a mild tang, developing crisp edges and tender, chewy centers when cooked. Commonly pan-fried or oven-baked for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, burgers, and as a garnish, they contribute savory aroma and satisfying texture contrast to everyday and composed dishes in home kitchens daily.
Ingredients
Bacon, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Free From Does Not Contain Declaration Obligatory Allergens.
Check Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
Where to buy
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


