Is Better Oats® 100 Calories Cinnamon Roll Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Salt, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid.
Check Better Oats® 100 Calories Cinnamon Roll Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats® 100 Calories Cinnamon Roll Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Better Oats® 100 Calories Cinnamon Roll Instant Oatmeal is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


