Is Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- powdered milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats , Sugar , Flaxseed , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavor , Dehydrated Strawberries , Salt , Powdered Milk , Citric Acid , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Carbonate , Ferric Orthophosphate ( Source of : Iron ) , Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ( Vitamin E ) , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , Pyridoxine Hydrocholoride , Riboflavin , Thiamine Mononitrate , Folic Acid .
Check Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


