Is Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats , Sugar , Flaxseed , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavor , Dehydrated Strawberries , Salt , Powdered Milk , Citric Acid , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Carbonate , Ferric Orthophosphate ( Source of : Iron ) , Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ( Vitamin E ) , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , Pyridoxine Hydrocholoride , Riboflavin , Thiamine Mononitrate , Folic Acid .
Check Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Better Oats® Classic Strawberry & Cream Instant Oatmeal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


