Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain steel cut oats

whole grain steel cut oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Apple Pieces, Flaxseed, Stearic Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (To Maintain Apple Color)

Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go