Is Better Oats Steel Cut Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- stearic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Flaxseed, Salt, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Apple Colour), Contains Oats
Check Better Oats Steel Cut Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Steel Cut Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Better Oats Steel Cut Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


