Is Better Organic Brownie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flaxseed flour
flaxseed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar*, Buckwheat Flour*, Cacao Powder* (7%), Gluten Free Oat Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Flaxseed Flour*, Baking Powder* (corn Starch*, Acidifier: Cream Of Tartar, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt. May Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Better Organic Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Organic Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


