Is Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted beef with concentrated beef stock
roasted beef with concentrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted Beef with Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Dried Whey, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


