Is Better than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Garlic - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated roasted garlic paste provides bold, savory, caramelized flavor and a smooth, spreadable texture that dissolves easily into soups, sauces, gravies, marinades, roasted vegetables and mashed potatoes. Reviewers commonly note consistent, versatile performance and strong impact—many say a small amount suffices, while a few find the intensity too pronounced overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Garlic, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Water, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Better than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Garlic - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Better than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Garlic - 8 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep