Is Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted chicken with chicken stock
- natural flavor
roasted chicken with chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chicken* With Chicken Stock*, Salt, Cane Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder*, Food Starch*, Garlic Powder*, Turmeric*, Natural Flavor, Celeriac Juice Concentrate*, Natural Extractives of Rosemary*, Olive Oil*., *Organic
Check Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


