Is Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Chicken* With Chicken Stock*, Salt, Cane Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder*, Food Starch*, Garlic Powder*, Turmeric*, Natural Flavor, Celeriac Juice Concentrate*, Natural Extractives of Rosemary*, Olive Oil*., *Organic
Check Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon, Bouillon Base Chicken Roasted, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


