Is Better Than Bouillon Superior Touch Turkey Base, 8 Oz. Jar Lactose Free?

Description
A concentrated, smooth paste that delivers rich turkey flavor and dissolves readily into hot liquids. Commonly used to make broths, gravies, soups, stuffing, sauces, and marinades; users report pronounced, savory results with sparse usage. Review themes note convenience, potency, long shelf life, and occasional remarks about strong flavor intensity overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated, smooth paste that delivers rich turkey flavor and dissolves readily into hot liquids. Commonly used to make broths, gravies, soups, stuffing, sauces, and marinades; users report pronounced, savory results with sparse usage. Review themes note convenience, potency, long shelf life, and occasional remarks about strong flavor intensity overall.
Ingredients
Turkey Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Chicken Fat, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Dried Whey (Milk), Food Starch-modified, Caramel Color, Turkey Meat With Natural Juices, Caramel Color
Check Better Than Bouillon Superior Touch Turkey Base, 8 Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon Superior Touch Turkey Base, 8 Oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon Superior Touch Turkey Base, 8 Oz. Jar is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


