Is Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Bacon Bits (cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate. Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Fish, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


