Is Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon bits

bacon bits

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Bacon Bits (cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate. Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Fish, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Good Bacon Vinaigrette 12 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyTangy
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing