Is Better Than Good Texas Pecan Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Better Than Good Texas Pecan Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Good Texas Pecan Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


