Is Better Than Marinade Honey Bourbon Barbeque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains 2% or less of whiskey, natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybeans, Corn Starch), Molasses, Brown Sugar, Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Salt, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whiskey, Natural Flavors (including Smoke And Bourbon), Paprika, Spices, Chili Peppers. Contains Soy.
Check Better Than Marinade Honey Bourbon Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Marinade Honey Bourbon Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Marinade Honey Bourbon Barbeque is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


