Is BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
spring water, organic oats, organic sunflower oil, sea salt
Check BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


