Is Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Konnyaku Flour, Organic Oat Flour (Juroat), Calcium Hydroxide (Food Grade Limewater)

Check Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Rubbery

Not for me. Whether heated in boiling water or by heating in a dry pan, the noodles sure are rubbery.

glkilbert•Aug 26, 2022

Where to buy

Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWegmansGluten Free MallGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish