Is Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, organic konnyaku flour and organic oat fiber (Juroat™).
Check Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Powder


