Is Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic konnyaku flour
  • organic oat fiber

organic konnyaku flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, organic konnyaku flour and organic oat fiber (Juroat™).

Check Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Rice Organic Konnyaku Flour & Organic Oat Fiber Rice is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish