Is Better Than Rice Organic Rice-Shaped Konjac Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fibre

organic oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, Organic konjac flour, Organic oat fibre (Juroat), Hydrated lime (In the water solution).

Check Better Than Rice Organic Rice-Shaped Konjac against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Rice Organic Rice-Shaped Konjac is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep