Is BETTER VALU, SHORT CUT GREEN BEANS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, WATER, SALT.
Check BETTER VALU, SHORT CUT GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTER VALU, SHORT CUT GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralSavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


