Is BETTER VALU, WHOLE WHITE POTATOES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check BETTER VALU, WHOLE WHITE POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientCooking BaseMeal Prep