Is Better winters red icing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable fat (palm kernel, palm), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol) , Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethylcellulose), Acid: Tartaric Acid, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of fatty acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Carmine, Luteins). May contain Almonds. How To Store:

Check Better winters red icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking