Is Better You MultiVit Oral Spray Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Xylitol, Emulsifier: Acacia Gum, Ascorbic Acid (C), Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (B5), Riboflavin 5 Phosphate Sodium (B2), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Pyridoxine HCI (B6), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring: Blackcurrent and Plum Natural Flavouring, Folic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid and Sodium Hydroxide, Vitamin A Palmitate (A), Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Potassium Iodine, Sodium Selenate, Phytomenadione (K1), D-Biotin (B7), Cholecalciferol (D3), Methylcobalamin (B12)

Check Better You MultiVit Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Better You MultiVit Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go