Is Betterbody Foods Pbfit Peanut Butter Powder - Case of 6 - 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Powdered peanut spread mix offers pronounced roasted peanut flavor and a slightly sweet, toasted note. Fine, dry powder reconstitutes into a smooth, spreadable paste or blends seamlessly into smoothies, baked goods, sauces, and oatmeal. Customers praise convenience and mixability, while some report thin texture when reconstituted and occasional clumping issues.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered peanut spread mix offers pronounced roasted peanut flavor and a slightly sweet, toasted note. Fine, dry powder reconstitutes into a smooth, spreadable paste or blends seamlessly into smoothies, baked goods, sauces, and oatmeal. Customers praise convenience and mixability, while some report thin texture when reconstituted and occasional clumping issues.
Ingredients
peanut flavor, coconut palm sugar, salt
Check Betterbody Foods Pbfit Peanut Butter Powder - Case of 6 - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betterbody Foods Pbfit Peanut Butter Powder - Case of 6 - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betterbody Foods Pbfit Peanut Butter Powder - Case of 6 - 8 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


