Is BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut products
  • coconut palm sugar

coconut products

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder is a popular product made from real roasted peanuts. It is a peanut butter powder with 87% less fat and about 1/3 the calories of regular peanut butter. Made with coconut palm sugar, PBfit is known for its great taste. Users appreciate having it on hand as it can be easily incorporated into protein shakes or yogurt. The product is well-received by people who enjoy its flavor and find it to be a beneficial addition to their diet and fitness routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, COCONUT PALM SUGAR AND SALT (CONTAINS PEANUTS AND COCONUT PRODUCTS)

Check BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSnackingTopping