Is BetterBody Foods Tri-Color Organic Quinoa, 24 ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic quinoa

Check BetterBody Foods Tri-Color Organic Quinoa, 24 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterBody Foods Tri-Color Organic Quinoa, 24 ounce is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmartAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSaladCooking