Is Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat powder hydrolysed

oat powder hydrolysed

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate liquor*, cane sugar, cocoa butter+, oat powder hydrolysed, roasted pistachio granules, sour cherries, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla beans. Contains pistachios and soy. May contain traces of milk, eggs, coconut, almonds, and hazelnuts.

Check Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go