Is bettergoods Alphonso Mango Pineapple Sorbet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALPHONSO MANGO PUREE, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, COLORS ADDED (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE), PECTIN.
Check bettergoods Alphonso Mango Pineapple Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Alphonso Mango Pineapple Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


