Is Bettergoods Artichoke & Lemon Pesto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes, Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Almonds, Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme), Lemon Zest, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Eggs and Almonds.

Check Bettergoods Artichoke & Lemon Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping