Is Bettergoods Authentic French Macarons Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Blanched Almond Flour, Egg Whites, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Coconut Milk, Apricots, Figs, Strawberry Puree, Corn Starch, Blueberry Puree, Dried Egg Whites, Lime Puree, Fig Paste, Lemon Juice, Lemons, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (colors), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Spirulina Extract (color), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Paprika (color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Shredded Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Apples, Xanthan Gum, Milk Proteins, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Puree, Turmeric (color), Water. Contains Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Bettergoods Authentic French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Authentic French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


