Is Bettergoods Blueberry Crumble Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters and pockets of softer pieces create tart and sweet flavor profile with varied textures from crisp to chewy, commonly used as a breakfast cereal, topping, or snack; reviewers often note pronounced flavor, reliable crunch, and occasional uneven clumping while praising versatility for morning meals and on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Molasses, Spices, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Coconut. It may also contain Eggs, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Blueberry Crumble Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go