Is Bettergoods Blueberry Crumble Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters and pockets of softer pieces create tart and sweet flavor profile with varied textures from crisp to chewy, commonly used as a breakfast cereal, topping, or snack; reviewers often note pronounced flavor, reliable crunch, and occasional uneven clumping while praising versatility for morning meals and on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Molasses, Spices, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Coconut. It may also contain Eggs, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Blueberry Crumble Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go