Is Bettergoods Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Water, Avocado Oil, Butter Beans, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (color), Vegetable Juice (color).
Check Bettergoods Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


