Is Bettergoods Buttermilk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Bettergoods Buttermilk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Buttermilk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


