Is Bettergoods Buttermilk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole wheat flour
vital wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Bettergoods Buttermilk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Bettergoods Buttermilk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix | Spoonful