Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bettergoods Cheddar, Gouda And Gruyere Cheeses Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Gruyere Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Bettergoods Cheddar, Gouda And Gruyere Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Peanut Free? Bettergoods Cheddar, Gouda And Gruyere Cheeses | Spoonful