Is Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Cooked Chicken Wings (chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Chicken Broth, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractive, Blanched In Vegetable Oil). Dry Rub Packet (whey, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Red Miso (soybeans, Rice, Salt), Flavors, Butter (cream, Salt), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal PrepDipping