Is Bettergoods Chocolate Oatmilk Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavored beverage with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced cocoa notes. Common uses include adding to coffee, pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, or baking. Customer reviews frequently mention rich chocolate flavor, velvety mouthfeel, convenience of packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity, and occasional comments about shelf stability overall.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavored beverage with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced cocoa notes. Common uses include adding to coffee, pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, or baking. Customer reviews frequently mention rich chocolate flavor, velvety mouthfeel, convenience of packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity, and occasional comments about shelf stability overall.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Esters, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carob Gum.
Check Bettergoods Chocolate Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chocolate Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bettergoods Chocolate Oatmilk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


