Is bettergoods Cold Brew Coffee Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COFFEE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check bettergoods Cold Brew Coffee Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Cold Brew Coffee Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
bettergoods Cold Brew Coffee Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


