Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Fig Bars Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Orange Cranberry Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Water, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [color]), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Fruit Juice (color), Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Fig Bars against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Fig Bars | Spoonful