Is Bettergoods Curry Chicken And Lentil Bowl Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Meat Chicken, Water, Lentils, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Coriander, Corn Starch, Cumin, Curry Powder (spices, Spice And Coloring [turmeric], Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Turmeric, Garlic Puree, Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Lime Juice, Onion Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar
Check Bettergoods Curry Chicken And Lentil Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Curry Chicken And Lentil Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


